Sunrise/Sunset Website

Location

Sunrise

Sunset

Sun Hours

Change

Barrow, Ak

Sunrise / Set

8:07 AM

Sunrise / Set

8:27 PM

 

 

12:20

 

Prince Rupert, BC

7:28 AM

 

 

7:39 PM

 

12:11

 

Millen, Ga

7:16 AM

 

 

7:24 PM

 

12:08

 

Quito, Eq

6:03 AM

 

 

 

6:09 PM

 

12:06

 

Cape Town, SA

6:35 AM

 

 

 

6:42 PM

 

12:07

 

Invercargill, nz

6:34 AM

 

 

 

6:44 PM

 

12:10

 

Punta Areanas, Ch

6:31 AM

 

 

 

6:41 PM

 

12:10

 

McMurdo, Ant

6:46 AM

 

 

 

6:51 PM

 

12:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barrow, AK    Sunrise   Set            Sun hours     Change                Horizon    Distance

 

Sep 1, 2013

6:36 AM

10:14 PM

15h 38m 02s

− 9m 56s

            .

26.7

93.801

 

Sep 22, 2013

8:08 AM

8:28 PM

12h 19m 56s

− 3.19

            .

18.7

93.285

 

Oct 22, 2013

10:23 AM

5:58 PM

7h 34m 46s

− 4.25

             .

7.5

92.494

 

Nov 22, 2013

Down all day

      . 

                                             .

       -0.8

91.803

 

Dec 22, 2013

Down all day

 

                                                             -3.6

91.442

 

Jan 21, 2013

Down all day

                     .

       .

0.3 below

91.491

Jan 22, 2013

1:18 PM

2:01 PM

42m 39s

    .

0.2 below

91.499

 

 

 

 

Millen, Ga

Date                 Sunrise       Set             Sun hours          Change           Horizon   Distance   

Sep 1, 2013

7:02 AM

7:53 PM

12h 50m 45s

− 1m 58s

   .

64.6

93.803

 

Sep 22, 2013

7:16 AM

7:24 PM

12h 08m 04s

− 42

  .

56.6

93.288

 

Oct 22, 2013

7:38 AM

6:46 PM

11h 07m 28s

− 60

   .

45.3

92.497

 

Nov 21, 2013

7:05 AM

5:22 PM

10h 17m 05s

− 50

  .

36.5

91.822

Dec 22, 2013

7:29 AM

5:25 PM

9h 56m 00s

-20

 

33.1

91.440

 

 

 

Jan 21, 2013

7:30 AM

5:49 PM

10h 18m 58s

 + 23

   .

36.8

91.487

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quito, Equador

Date                    Sunrise        Set                 Sun hours       Change Horizon   Distance

Sep 1, 2013

6:11 AM

6:17 PM

12h 06m 17s

  < 1s

 

81.7

93.803

 

Sep 22, 2013

6:03 AM

6:10 PM

12h 06m 28s

< 11s

 

80.7

93.288

 

Oct 22, 2013

5:55 AM

6:02 PM

12h 07m 04s

+ 32s

 

79.0

92.497

 

Nov 21, 2013

5:56 AM

6:04 PM

12h 07m 53s

+ 49s

 

70.2

91.820

 

Dec 22, 2013

6:09 AM

6:17 PM

12h 08m 18s

   < 25s

 

66.8

91.439

 

Jan 21, 2013

6:21 AM

6:29 PM

12h 07m 52s

− 26s

 

70.5

91.485


 

 

Cape Town, South Africa

Date                  Sunrise        Set              Sun hours           change     horizon   Distance

Sep 1, 2013

7:05 AM

6:28 PM

11h 23m 50s

+ 1m 59s

 

48.0

93.810

 

Sep 22, 2013

6:36 AM

6:43 PM

12h 06m 57s

+43

 

55.9

93.295

 

Oct 22, 2013

5:56 AM

7:06 PM

13h 09m 17s

+ 57

 

67.3

92.504

 

Nov 22, 2013

5:31 AM

7:34 PM

14h 03m 38s

+ 57

 

76.3

91.807

 

Dec 22, 2013

5:32 AM

7:57 PM

14h 25m 02s

+22

 

79.5

91.440

 

Jan 22, 2013

5:58 AM

7:58 PM

13h 59m 38s

− 26m

 

75.7

91.491

       

           

   

McMurdo, Antarctica

 

Date               Sunrise      Sunset         Sun hours        change                  Horizon  Distance                 

Sep 1, 2013

9:24 AM

4:26 PM

7h 01m 42s

+ 17m 26s

    .

4.1

93.822

 

Sep 22, 2013

6:39 AM

6:58 PM

12h 19m 22s

+ 4h 18m

     .

11.9

93.308

 

Oct 24, 2013

Up all day

         .

      .

      .

3.9

92.466

 

Nov 22, 2013

Up all day

 

32.3

91.816

 

Dec 22, 2013

Up all day

 

35.6

91.444

 

Jan 22, 2013 

Up all day

 

31.9

91.490